English (Animal Diseases; Crustaceans)
infectious myonecrosis virus [correct]; IMNV [correct]
DEF: [A] putative totivirus that causes a viral disease of crustaceans called infectious myonecrosis.
French (Maladies des animaux; Crustacés)
virus de la myonécrose infectieuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus à l'origine de la myonécrose infectieuse, une infection affectant les crustacés.