English (Police)
field report [correct]
CONT: Assemble all raw data and put in some organized form. Necessary since basic data or information may come from many different sources such as files, field reports, wire-tap records, informants, etc.
French (Police)
rapport d’enquête [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès de l'Institut de police de Nicolet.