English (Toxicology; Food Safety)
natural toxicant [correct]
CONT: Natural toxicant (e.g., poisonous mushrooms, paralytic shellfish poisoning).
CONT: Additional declaration on the food label is recommended when significant modifications of the food, e.g. composition, nutrition value, level of anti-nutritional factors, natural toxicant, presence of allergen, intended use, introduction of an animal gene etc., have taken place ...
French (Toxicologie; Salubrité alimentaire)
substance toxique naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; produit toxique naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La roténone, un produit toxique naturel issu des végétaux, inhibe de façon importante la NADH [nicotinamide adénine dinucléotide hydrogénée] déshydrogénase des mitochondries.
Spanish (Toxicología; Inocuidad Alimentaria)
tóxico natural [correct, masculine noun]