English (Biochemistry)
NADH [correct]
DEF: Symbol for the reduced form of nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide [NAD].
CONT: NADH is the principal intermediary between the citric acid cycle and the enzymes in the inner mitochondrial membrane that eventually deliver electrons to oxygen, forming water.
French (Biochimie)
nicotinamide-adénine-dinucléotide-hydrogéné [correct, masculine noun]; NADH [correct, masculine noun]; nicotinamide adénine dinucléotide hydrogéné [correct, masculine noun]; NADH [correct, masculine noun]; N.A.D.H. [masculine noun]; NADH
DEF: Forme hydrogénée du nicotinamide adénine dinucléotide, transporteur de l'hydrogène nécessaire au métabolisme cellulaire.