English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-butoxyethyl pyridine-3-carboxylate [correct]; 2-butoxyethyl nicotinate [correct]; nicotinic acid β butoxyethyl ester; nicotinic acid β-butoxyethyl ester
CONT: Studies on the physiological effect of an ointment containing nonylic acid vanillylamide and nicotinic acid beta-butoxyethyl ester.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pyridine-3-carboxylate de 2-butoxyéthyle [correct, masculine noun]; nicotinate de 2-butoxyéthyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester butoxyéthylique de l’acide nicotinique [masculine noun]