English (Chemistry; Anti-pollution Measures)
ecological solvent [correct]
CONT: Hoechst Trevira presented, during Techtextil, its para-aramid Trevar, known up to now as Hoechst HMA and obtained with N-methyl-pyrrolidine (NMP), an ecological solvent of low toxicity and recyclable.
French (Chimie; Mesures antipollution)
solvant écologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hoechst Trevira présentait, à l'occasion de Techtextil, le Trevar, son «para-aramide» connu jusqu'alors sous le nom de Hoechst HMA et obtenu à partir de N-méthyl-pyrrolidine(NMP), solvant écologique, peu toxique et recyclable.