English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Medium-voltage ac contactors, controllers, and control centres [correct]
OBS: ac: alternating current.
OBS: C22.2 NO. 253-16: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique)
Medium-voltage ac contactors, controllers, and control centres [correct]
OBS: La norme C22. 2 NO. 253-16 n’ existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 253-16 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.