English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; CBRNE Weapons)
3-quinuclidinyl benzilate [correct]; QNB [correct]; agent BZ [correct]; agent buzz [correct]; BZ [correct]
DEF: ... an odorless, environmentally stable, white crystalline powder with anticholinergic activity.
OBS: Chemical formulas: written CH21H23NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Armes CBRNE)
benzilate de 3-quinuclidinyle [correct, masculine noun]; benzilate de quinuclidinyle [correct, masculine noun]; BZ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formules chimiques : s’écrivent CH21H23sub>NO3</sub>