English (Military Administration)
notice of availability [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: notice of availability; NOA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
avis de disponibilité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NOA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: avis de disponibilité; NOA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.