English (Telecommunications Facilities)
satellite radio company [correct]
CONT: Sirius, the second satellite radio company to launch its service, plans to completely rollout its offerings nationwide in August.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
société de radio par satellite [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie de radio par satellite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le conflit d’intérêts se précise entre l'Ethiopien Noah Samara, président de la Worldspace Management Corporation, et le magnat saoudo-éthiopien Mohamed Hussein Al-Amoudi, qui est l'un des principaux actionnaires de cette société de radio par satellite basée à Washington.