English (Artificial Intelligence)
Nets of Action Hierarchies [correct]; NOAH [correct]
CONT: NOAH is an integrated problem solving and execution monitoring system. Its major goal is to provide a framework for storing expertise about the actions of a particular task domain, and to reimpart that expertise to a human in he co-operative achievement of non trivial tasks (sacerdoti, 1977).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
NOAH [correct]; Noah [correct]
OBS: Le nom d’un langage de programmation ayant des applications diverses, dont la robotique à faible répétabilité.