English (Veterinary Surgery)
mastitic milk
CONT: Nocardia from mastitic milk was first reported in Australia by Munch-Peterson, who also reproduced the disease.
French (Chirurgie vétérinaire)
lait de mammite [masculine noun]
CONT: L'origine des souches de Nocardia est toujours le lait de mammite.