English (Translation (General); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
moth dispersal [correct]
OBS: dispersal. The act or result of dispersing
OBS: disperse: to cause to become spread widely.
OBS: moth. Any of various insects that constitute a major division (Heterocera) of the order Lepidoptera, are usu. nocturnal ... less brilliantly colored, and proportionately smaller winged than the butterflies, and have larvae which are caterpillars and feed often very destructively on vegetation.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dispersion des noctuidés [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: dispersion. Action d’éparpiller, de s’éparpiller, fait d’être éparpillé, divisé.
OBS: noctuidé. Insecte lépidoptère hétérocère [...] Les chenilles des noctuidés [...] vivent souvent enterrées et ne sortent que la nuit pour dévorer les feuilles et les pousses des végétaux.