English (Plant Diseases)
root knot of carrots [correct]
OBS: A disease of carrots caused by Meloidogyne hapla (Chitwood).
French (Maladies des plantes)
nodosité des racines de la carotte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des carottes causée par Meloidogyne hapla (Chitwood).