English (Plant Diseases)
root knot (of onion)
OBS: Root knot: knots accompanied by an abnormal proliferation of rootlets. The infected bulb is the smaller one. An onion disease caused by Meloidogyne hapla Chitwood.
French (Maladies des plantes)
nodosité des racines(de l'oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: Nodosité des racines : nodosités accompagnées d’une prolifération anormale de radicelles. Bulbe infecté plus petit. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Meloidogyne hapla Chitwood.