English (Plastics Manufacturing)
notch formation
OBS: [French translation requested by General Motors]
French (Plasturgie)
nodosité [feminine noun]; nodule [masculine noun]; excroissance nodulaire [feminine noun]; aspérité [feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène provoqué par des bulles d’air lors de la rencontre de deux coulées de matière plastique dans le moule.