English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
Osler's node [correct]
DEF: A small, raised, red, tender patch found on the pads of the fingers, and occasionally toes in bacterial endocarditis. It is transient, and due to infected cutaneous embolus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
nodule d’Osler [correct, masculine noun]; faux panaris d’Osler [correct, masculine noun]; pseudo-panaris d’Osler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite nodosité rouge, unique ou multiple, chaude et douloureuse, parfois centrée par une petite vésicule blanchâtre, siégeant au niveau de la pulpe des doigts, régressant en quelques jours et ne suppurant jamais, qui constitue l'un des signes cutanés fréquents de l'endocardite bactérienne.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
nódilo de Osler [correct, masculine noun]; pañadizo de Osler [correct, masculine noun]