English (Musculoskeletal System)
lumbar-sacral nodules [correct, plural]
DEF: Tender fibrotic nodules found in the lumbar-sacral region. They are due to fat herniations through the deep fascia. They may become inflamed and painful as a result of trauma.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nodosités épisacro-iliaques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; nodosités épisacro-iliaques de Copeman [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
nudosidades episacro-ilíacas [feminine noun, plural]; nudosidades episacro-ilíacas de Copeman [feminine noun, plural]