English (Construction Materials; Thermal Insulation)
pouring wool [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] granulated fibrous material for manual application or pouring.
OBS: pouring wool: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolation thermique)
laine à déverser [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nodules de laine destinés à être mis en place manuellement ou par déversement.
OBS: laine à déverser : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.