English (Citizenship and Immigration; Sociology of Human Relations)
multicultural celebration [correct]; multicultural festivity [correct]
CONT: In 2000, the festival hosted another multicultural celebration. Organisers gained Festivals Australia funding for multicultural workshops, including Samba percussion, Macedonian Gypsy brass band performance, South African singing ...
OBS: multicultural festivity: term usually used in the plural.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sociologie des relations humaines)
fête multiculturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fête multiculturelle pour les migrants. Une église accueille près de 200 migrants pour sa fête de Noël. Un rendez-vous incontournable, qui permet de tisser des liens profonds.