English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Manila palm [correct]; Christmas palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petit palmier des Philippines [correct, masculine noun]; palmier de Noël [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.