English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
candy cane [correct]
DEF: A stick of striped rock [candy] with a hooked end, resembling a walking stick.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
canne de bonbon [correct, feminine noun]; canne en bonbon [correct, feminine noun]; canne de Noël [correct, feminine noun]; bâton de sucre d’orge [correct, masculine noun]; canne de sucre d’orge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’origine de la canne de bonbon serait récente (milieu du 20e siècle) et motivée par la religion.
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
bastón de caramelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dulce hecho de caramelo duro con forma de un bastón.