English (Baseball and Softball)
slo-pitch league [correct]
CONT: Well-attended staff events (annual curling bonspiel, fishing derby, golf tournament and slo-pitch league, participation in annual Dragon Boat races, Christmas party, and more!!)
French (Baseball et softball)
ligue de balle lente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Activités du personnel fort courues(bonspiel annuel, concours de pêche, tournoi de golf et ligue de balle lente, participation à la course annuelle de bateaux-dragon, fête de Noël, etc.)