English (Computers and Calculators; Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
Byzantine node [correct]
CONT: [Nodes] that exhibit arbitrary behavior are known as Byzantine nodes.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
nœud byzantin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] nœuds byzantins [sont des nœuds] déviant du comportement normal [...]