English (Signals (Military))
small access node [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: small access node; SAN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
petit nœud d’accès [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: petit nœud d’accès : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.