English (Applied Arts)
double coins knot [correct]
CONT: The double coins knot is named [as such] because it is shaped like two overlapping coins of the kind once used in ancient China. (Macramé.)
CONT: ... the double coins knot Chinese knotting is three-dimensional in structure.
French (Arts appliqués)
nœud autrichien [masculine noun]; nœud de bonnet turc [masculine noun]
OBS: Macramé.