English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
tie-dye [correct, adjective]; tie-dyed [correct]
PHR: tie-dye tank top
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie)
teint au nœud [correct, adjective]