English (Information Processing (Informatics))
intermediate node [correct, standardized]
DEF: A node that is at the ends of more than one branch.
OBS: intermediate node: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
nœud intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nœud situé aux extrémités de plusieurs branches.
OBS: nœud intermédiaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation(CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
nodo intermedio [correct, masculine noun]