English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Special-Language Phraseology)
tie-dye pattern [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
motif de teinture au nœud [proposal, masculine noun]