English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
virtual router [correct]
CONT: A virtual router is a software-based system that does everything your hardware router can do (and some things it can't).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
routeur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un routeur virtuel s’exécute sur un nœud [de] réseau, fournissant ainsi l'accès au réseau étendu.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
rúter virtual [correct, masculine noun]; enrutador virtual [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Puedes crear un rúter virtual en tu ordenador con el que podrás compartir tu conexión a Internet con otras personas.