English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
goal node [correct]
DEF: ... a node in a graph that meets defined criteria for success or termination.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
nœud but [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Inteligencia artificial)
nodo de meta [correct, masculine noun]