English (Computers and Calculators; Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
notary node [correct]; notary [correct]
CONT: The role of notary nodes ... is to confirm that any input state wasn't already used in another transaction (and thus is "unique").
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
nœud notaire [correct, masculine noun]; notaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les «nœuds notaires» sélectionnent un hachage de bloc [qui existe depuis] environ dix minutes [...] pour s’assurer que l’ensemble du réseau reconnaît que le bloc est bien valide.