English (Applied Arts)
double connection knot [correct]
CONT: The double connection knot is exactly what the name suggest: two knots tied into one another. Half of one simple knot forms half of the other. (Macramé.)
French (Arts appliqués)
nœud simple double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Macramé.