English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
netting knot [correct]
OBS: Netting knots are of two sorts, the single-sheet bend and the reef knot.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
nœud de nappe de filet [correct, masculine noun]; nœud de filet [correct, masculine noun]