English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
decision node [correct]; internal node [correct]
CONT: A number of decision nodes emerge from the root node [of a decision tree], representing the outcomes or decisions to be made. Each decision node ... symbolizes a question or split point and is represented using square nodes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
nœud de décision [correct, masculine noun]; nœud interne [correct, masculine noun]