English (Orbital Stations)
front cone [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Pressure map for the front cone of the Centrifuge Accommodation Module ...
OBS: front cone: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
cône avant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le cône avant intègre la partie passive d’un mécanisme d’accostage universel(CBM) qui permet la fixation au nœud 2.
OBS: cône avant : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale.