English (Orbital Stations)
logistics module [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Node 2 distributes electrical power and provides heat rejection to the various international laboratories and logistics module attached to it. In addition, the Node 2 provides habitable accommodations for sleeping four ... crew persons on-board the ISS [International Space Station].
OBS: logistics module: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module logistique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] le Nœud 2 [...] reçoit de part et d’autre les laboratoires européens Columbus et japonais JEM [Japanese Experiment Module]. [...] Le dessus du nœud est occupé par la centrifugeuse, le dessous par un module logistique [...]
OBS: module logistique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).