English (Artificial Intelligence)
tree node [correct]
DEF: A complex data structure that contains the node's label (i.e. its syntactic category), a list of its daughters and a pointer to the F-structure attached to it.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
nœud d'arbre [correct, masculine noun]