English (Artificial Intelligence)
decision graph [correct]
OBS: decision structure: test the specified condition. If it exists (true), perform alternative action A ignoring B. If it is false, perform B ignoring A. Upon completion of the action continue that part of the processing that is independent of the test condition.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
graphe de décision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'inconvénient d’un graphe de décision par rapport à une base de connaissances, est son monolithisme : la modification d’un nœud remet tout en cause.