English (Weapon Systems)
non-kinetic weapon [correct]
OBS: Examples include, but are not limited to: lasers and electronic attack.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme non cinétique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit, par exemple, des armes laser et des attaques électroniques.