English (Railroad Stations)
display flight information
CONT: Display Flight Information. ... This time we want information regarding the aircraft's route rather than its schedule or availability. All pertinent information about a flight may be obtained by means of the transaction DFI which means Display Flight Information.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
affichage des renseignements sur le vol [masculine noun]
CONT: Affichage des renseignements sur le vol. [...] Dans le cas présent, il faut des renseignements sur l'itinéraire et non sur les disponibilités ou l'horaire. Toute demande de renseignement sur un vol donné doit se faire au moyen du code de transaction DFI.