English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
transient disorder of initiating or maintaining wakefulness [correct]
OBS: 307.43: code used in the ninth edition of the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, but not included in the tenth edition.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
trouble transitoire du réveil ou du maintien de l’état de veille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 307. 43 :code de la neuvième édition de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, mais non repris dans la dixième édition.