English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
latent schizophrenia [correct]
DEF: A type of schizophrenia characterized by clear symptoms of schizophrenia but no history of a psychotic schizophrenic episode ...
OBS: 295.5: code used in the ninth edition of the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, but not included in the tenth edition.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
schizophrénie latente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 295. 5 :code de la neuvième édition de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, mais non repris dans la dixième édition.