English (Codes (Software))
nonreproducing code [correct]; non-reproducing code
DEF: Code punched into master tape that is not reproduced in the product tape.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de service non reproduit dans la bande créée [correct, masculine noun]; code protégé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de no reproducción [correct, masculine noun]