English (Management Operations (General))
undiscounted saving [correct]
CONT: Benefit-cost studies indicate that each percentage point increase in postal code acceptance represents and accumulated, undiscounted saving to the Post Office of $23 million over the 17 year life of the program.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
épargne non escomptée [feminine noun]
OBS: Des études avantages-coûts indiquent que chaque point procentuel d’augmentation de l'utilisation du code postal au cours des 17 années d’application du programme représente, pour le ministère des Postes, des épargnes accumulées non escomptées de l'ordre de $23 millions.