English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
temporary redirect [correct, standardized]
CONT: Note that even though the current practice is to use the 302 Found status code for temporary redirects, it is best kept for undefined redirects, and the 307 Temporary Redirect status code should be preferred for this purpose.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
redirection temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Remarquer, bien que la pratique actuelle soit d’utiliser le code de statut 302 Trouvé pour des redirections temporaires, qu'il vaut mieux garder ce code pour les redirections non définies, et utiliser de préférence le code de statut 307 Redirection temporaire pour cet usage.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.