English (Building Elements; Fire Safety)
non-combustible spacer
OBS: A minimum of .33 mm (.013") sheet metal (galvanized, copper, etc.) spaced out from the wall 25 mm (1") by non-combustible spacers.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Sécurité incendie)
entretoise non combustible [feminine noun]