English (Chemistry)
non-combustible [correct, adjective]; noncombustible [correct, adjective]; incombustible [see observation, adjective]
DEF: not combustible; that cannot be burned; fireproof.
CONT: Although not entirely non-combustible, the gas [the anhydrous ammonia] has such an unusual flammability range that the danger of fire is remote and the gas is not considered "Flammable" under the Regulations.
OBS: incombustible. Not used technically.
French (Chimie)
incombustible [correct, adjective]; non combustible [proposal, adjective]
DEF: Qui n’est pas combustible, qui ne brûle pas ou très mal.
Spanish (Química)
incombustible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que no puede arder.