English (Accounting)
non-capitalized lease
DEF: One in which the item leased is expensed and not set up in the company's books as an asset with a corresponding liability.
French (Comptabilité)
bail non comptabilisé [masculine noun]
OBS: comptabiliser : (v. tr.) faire entrer en comptabilité.