English (Market Prices; Laws of the Market (Economy); Pricing Theory)
nonprice competition [correct]
DEF: Competition based on some factor other than price - for example, promotion, product differentiation, or variety of services.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Lois du marché (Économie); Théorie des prix)
non concurrence par les prix [feminine noun]
OBS: la tendance actuelle des entreprises est de se battre non plus sur les prix mais sur les autres composantes du produit [...]
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Leyes del mercado (Economía); Teoría de fijación de precios)
competencia no relacionada con los precios [feminine noun]