English (Special Packaging; Pharmacology)
non-returnable container [correct]; nonreturnable container [correct]; disposable packaging [correct]; disposable container [correct]; single use container [correct]; throw-away package [correct]; one-way package; one-use package; disposable package; spoil package; final packaging; throwaway container
DEF: A container manufactured for one trip only, and then thrown away or recycled.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Pharmacologie)
emballage perdu [correct, masculine noun]; emballage à usage unique [correct, masculine noun]; emballage non consigné [correct, masculine noun]; conditionnement perdu [correct, masculine noun]; emballage jetable [correct, masculine noun]; emballage non retournable [masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage qui ne fait l’objet ni de consignation, ni de reprise, et dont la valeur est incorporée au prix.
OBS: On trouvera aussi le terme «emballage à usage unique» dans le supplément Emballages Distribution numéro 1, de Cartonnages et Emballages Modernes, de mars 1991, page 5.
Spanish (Embalajes especiales; Farmacología)
envase perdido [masculine noun]; envase de un solo uso [masculine noun]; envase no recuperable [masculine noun]; embalaje desechable [masculine noun]; envase desechable [masculine noun]; embalaje no reutilizable [masculine noun]