English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Phraseology)
taxpayer's cash flow
CONT: Exceeding the small business limit can adversely affect the taxpayer's cash flow since all refundability of investment tax credits is forfeited for the following year.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie)
trésorerie du contribuable [feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait d’enregistrer un revenu imposable supérieur au plafond des petites entreprises peut nuire à la trésorerie du contribuable, puisque les crédits d’impôt à l'investissement deviennent entièrement non remboursables l'année suivante.