English (Taxation)
non-refundable tax credit [correct]
OBS: non-refundable tax credits: field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H, of Canada Revenue Agency, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt non remboursable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: crédit d’impôt non remboursable : terme tiré de la déclaration d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral et du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt(MOI-40(10) 0-H) de l'Agence du revenu du Canada.