English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
declaration of horse as nonstarter [correct]; declaration of horse as non-contestant [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
déclaration de cheval non partant [correct, feminine noun]