English (Astrology)
square [correct]
DEF: A negative aspect in which one planet is 90° apart from another and represents an obstacle.
French (Astrologie)
carré [correct, masculine noun]; quadrature [feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect remarquable qui divise le cercle de 360° par quatre. Forme un angle de 90°. Il est dit non harmonique et dissonant.