English (Mining Engineering)
mineral production [correct]
CONT: Canada's mineral production in 1978 was valued at $19.7 billion compared with $18.5 billion in 1977. (...) Mineral production is divided into four sectors: metallics, non-metallics, mineral fuels and structural materials.
French (Génie minier)
production minérale
CONT: La production minérale canadienne a été évaluée à $19. 7 milliards en 1978, contre $18. 5 milliards en 1977.(...) La production minérale se divise en quatre secteurs : minéraux métalliques, minéraux non métalliques, combustibles et matériaux de construction.