English (Taxation)
home accessibility tax credit [correct]
CONT: Budget 2015 proposes to introduce a new home accessibility tax credit. The proposed non-refundable credit will provide tax relief of 15 per cent on up to $10,000 of eligible expenditures per calendar year, per qualifying individual, to a maximum of $10,000 per eligible dwelling.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt pour l’accessibilité domiciliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le budget de 2015 propose d’instaurer un nouveau crédit d’impôt pour l'accessibilité domiciliaire. Le crédit non remboursable proposé permettra d’accorder un allègement fiscal de 15 % sur un montant maximum de 10 000 $ de dépenses admissibles par année civile pour chaque particulier déterminé, à concurrence de 10 000 $ par logement admissible.