English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Respiratory System)
blockpnea [correct]
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Appareil respiratoire)
blocpnée [correct, feminine noun]; blockpnée [correct, feminine noun]; blocpnée d’effort [correct, feminine noun]; blockpnée d’effort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équivalent non douloureux de l'angor, se manifestant par une sensation de respiration bloquée.