English (General Vocabulary; Finance)
renewed prosperity [correct]
CONT: This budget sets out a Plan for Economic Recovery - a strong, confident recovery that not only puts the recession behind us but leads us forward to continuing growth and renewed prosperity.
French (Vocabulaire général; Finances)
prospérité nouvelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce budget expose un Programme de reprise économique-en vue d’une reprise vigoureuse et confiante qui, non seulement ne fera de la récession qu'un mauvais souvenir, mais nous propulsera dans une période de croissance durable et de prospérité nouvelle.