English (Financial Institutions)
public non-financial enterprise
CONT: Public Non-Financial Enterprises A list of organizations at the federal and provincial levels is attached. There is, no corresponding list at the municipal level. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Institutions financières)
entreprise publique non financière [feminine noun]
CONT: Entreprises publiques non financières Une liste des entreprises à l'échelle fédérale et provinciale est ci-jointe. Il n’ existe aucune liste correspondante au niveau municipal. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].