English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Educational Psychology)
Group Scale of Intellectual Level [correct]
CONT: Academic success was found to have been better predicted by the 1st-grade teachers' predictions of success (on a similar scale) than by predictions based on 1st-grade reading or arithmetic skills, by IQ as measured by the nonverbal section of the Group Scale of Intellectual Level (Échelle collective de niveau intellectuel), or by the mother's education or the home educational climate as determined by a 6-point questionnaire.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie scolaire)
Échelle collective de niveau intellectuel [correct, feminine noun]; ECNI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau test mis au point, l'Échelle collective de niveau intellectuel, permet de discriminer assez finement les enfants de 5 à 14 ans et de dissocier l'aspect verbal et l'aspect non verbal de l'intelligence.