English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
cosmic scale [correct]
CONT: Conservation of angular momentum is important from the microscopic level of atoms and nuclei to the cosmic scales (including why the world goes round).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
échelle cosmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système [d’échange d’énergie, de substances ou d’information] peut être vivant ou non, d’échelle microscopique, macroscopique ou cosmique. Les échanges de matière ou d’énergie sont indispensables aux êtres vivants.