English (Taxation)
child death [correct]
CONT: ... in fewer than 700 cases per year nationally, unreported child deaths result in some child tax benefits being paid following the death of the child ...
PHR: Unreported child death
French (Fiscalité)
décès d’un enfant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans moins de 700 cas par année à l'échelle nationale, le décès non signalé d’un enfant se traduit par certains versements de la prestation fiscale pour enfants [...]
PHR: Décès non signalé d’un enfant