English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Graphic Arts and Printing; Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
not to scale [correct, see observation]; NTS [correct]; N.T.S. [correct, see observation]
OBS: to scale: according to the proportions of an established scale of measurement.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
non à l'échelle [correct]; pas à l’échelle [correct]
CONT: Cotes non à l'échelle. Les dimensions qui, exceptionnellement, n’ auraient pas été tracées à l'échelle, doivent être soulignées.