English (Financial Accounting)
interest due but not paid
OBS: interest due but not paid: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale)
intérêts échus mais non payés [masculine noun]
OBS: intérêts échus mais non payés : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.