English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Work; Productivity and Profitability)
non-economic activity [correct]; noneconomic activity [correct]
CONT: Economic activity is any human activity that is carried out in return for money or the value of money. ... Non-economic activities, on the other hand, are any acts that have no monetary motivation and are carried out with feelings of love, sympathy, or humanity.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie du travail; Productivité et rentabilité)
activité non économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités non économiques font allusion à une action humaine tentée uniquement par adoration, chaleur, compassion ou enthousiasme. Ces exercices sont menés délibérément dans le but de livrer des administrations à d’autres gratuitement, par exemple, cela ne peut être estimé en matière de trésorerie.