English (Storage Media (Data Processing); IT Security)
non-erasable data medium [correct]; non-erasable storage medium [correct]; non-erasable medium [correct]
CONT: Non-erasable media [are] media which cannot be erased easily or automatically.
OBS: non-erasable data medium; non-erasable storage medium; non-erasable medium: The plural forms are "non-erasable data media," "non-erasable storage media" and "non-erasable media."
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
support d’information non effaçable [correct, masculine noun]; support de données non effaçable [masculine noun]; support d’enregistrement non effaçable [masculine noun]