English (Customs and Excise)
excise warehouse [correct]
CONT: An excise warehouse is any place of security approved by [customs] where goods liable for excise duty can be stored without payment of the duty for such periods and subject to such conditions as they see fit.
French (Douanes et accise)
entrepôt d’accise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le ministre peut délivrer, sur demande, l'agrément d’exploitant d’entrepôt d’accise à la personne qui n’ est pas un vendeur au détail d’alcool l'autorisant à posséder dans son entrepôt d’accise des cigares, des produits de vapotage ou du tabac fabriqué non estampillés ou de l'alcool emballé non acquitté.