English (Special Packaging; Food Industries)
original packaging date [correct]
CONT: Foods that bear a packaging date and are repackaged by a retailer must maintain the original packaging date applied when the product was first packed or weighed ...
French (Emballages spéciaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
date d’emballage originale [correct, feminine noun]; date d’emballage initiale [correct, feminine noun]; date initiale d’emballage [correct, feminine noun]; première date d’emballage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aliments qui portent une date d’emballage et qui sont remballés par un détaillant doivent porter la date d’emballage originale indiquée quand le produit a été emballé ou pesé pour la première fois [...]
CONT: L'étiquette du bœuf marqué d’une date «emballé le» puis réemballé au détail doit toujours indiquer la date d’emballage initiale et non la date de réemballage.