English (Government Accounting)
outstanding cheques and warrants [correct]
DEF: The cheques and warrants issued but not yet presented for payment.
French (Comptabilité publique)
chèques et mandats en circulation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Chèques et mandats émis, mais non présentés pour encaissement.