English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
non-fluent aphasia [correct]
CONT: Non-fluent aphasia is characterized by effortful speech and language production and relatively intact comprehension.
CONT: The non-fluent aphasias include global aphasia, Broca's aphasia, and transcortical motor aphasia.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
aphasie non fluente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue les aphasies fluentes(aphasie de Wernicke, aphasie de conduction, aphasie anomique) et les aphasies non fluentes(aphasie globale, aphasie de Broca). La fluence désigne le nombre de mots émis par minute, environ 90 chez un sujet normal.