English (Human Behaviour)
non-conscious goal [correct]; nonconscious goal [correct]
CONT: Selfish and non-conscious goals: The unbearable automaticity of goals. Classical personal goal theories stipulate that goals are chosen and carried out intentionally. Nevertheless, recent scientific literature ... demonstrates that the activation of a goal may be non conscious and, when started, is pursued automatically.
French (Comportement humain)
but non conscient [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fonctionnement des buts non conscients. Une fois activés de façon non consciente, les buts peuvent «opérer» automatiquement en guidant la cognition et le comportement vers l'état désiré [...]