English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flareless [correct]
CONT: Inter-cylinder connections should be made with regular flared or flareless tube fittings.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
non évasé [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non évasé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Maintenance.
PHR: Bout non évasé du raccord, du tuyau.