English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
unfiltered model [correct]
DEF: A numerical model in which there is no removal (filtering) of the high-frequency physical mechanisms (sound and gravity waves) giving rise to computational instability.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle non filtré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle numérique dont on n’a pas éliminé (par filtrage) les mécanismes physiques de haute fréquence (ondes acoustiques et de gravité), ce qui cause de l’instabilité dans les calculs.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Modelización (Matemáticas))
modelo no filtrado [masculine noun]
DEF: Modelo numérico en el que no hay eliminación (filtración) de los mecanismos físicos de alta frecuencia (ondas acústicas y de gravedad) que acusan la inestabilidad en los cálculos.