English (Electronics)
whitening filter [correct]; prewhitening filter [correct]
DEF: An electrical filter which converts a given signal to white noise.
French (Électronique)
filtre blanchissant [correct, masculine noun]; filtre décolorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce filtre rend constante la densité spectral de puissance d’un bruit non blanc.
Spanish (Electrónica)
filtro blanqueador [correct, masculine noun]