English (Government Contracts; Taxation)
non-resident contractor's overall tax liability to Canada [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Fiscalité)
obligation fiscale globale de l'entrepreneur non résident envers le Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.