English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management)
tax-free payment [correct]; non-taxable payment [correct]
CONT: The existing Child Tax Benefit provides monthly tax-free payments to 85 per cent of all Canadian families with children.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
paiement non imposable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'actuelle prestation fiscale pour enfants assure chaque mois des paiements non imposables à 85 p. 100 de toutes les familles canadiennes ayant des enfants.