English (Government Accounting)
current-year non-tax revenues [correct]
CONT: Settlement of recorded liabilities must be charged to the appropriate liability account. Where a settlement exceeds the recorded liability, the excess must be charged to a current-year appropriation. Where the recorded amount exceeds the settlement, the excess must be credited to current-year non-tax revenue.
French (Comptabilité publique)
recettes non fiscales de l’exercice courant [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le règlement des éléments de passif comptabilisés doit être imputé au compte de passif approprié. Lorsqu’un règlement dépasse l’élément de passif comptabilisé, l’excédent doit être imputé à un crédit de l’exercice courant. Si c’est l’inverse, la différence doit être portée aux recettes non fiscales de l’exercice courant.