English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Evidence; Courts)
order the examination [correct]
CONT: ... (a) order the examination, on oath or otherwise, of a person named therein, order the person to attend at the place fixed by the person designated under paragraph (c) for the examination and to remain in attendance until he is excused by the person so designated ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la preuve; Tribunaux)
ordre de procéder à l’interrogatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] a) l'ordre de procéder à l'interrogatoire, sous serment ou non, d’une personne visée et l'ordre à celle-ci de se présenter au lieu que la personne chargée de l'interrogatoire fixe pour celui-ci et de demeurer à disposition ainsi que, s’il y a lieu [...]