English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
terms and conditions of order [correct]
CONT: Terms and conditions of order ... An order made under subsection (1) may include any terms or conditions that the judge considers desirable, including those relating to the protection of the interests of the person named therein and of third parties.
OBS: terms and conditions of order: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
modalités d’une ordonnance [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions d’une ordonnance [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Modalités de l'ordonnance [...] L'ordonnance fixe les modalités d’obtention des éléments de preuve visés afin de donner suite à la demande; elle peut contenir les dispositions suivantes : a) l'ordre de procéder à l'interrogatoire, sous serment ou non, d’une personne visée et l'ordre à celle-ci de se présenter au lieu que la personne chargée de l'interrogatoire fixe pour celui-ci.
OBS: modalités d’une ordonnance; conditions d’une ordonnance : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.