English (Hand Tools)
mounted hydraulic tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool designed to be mounted or supported by a fixed or moving carrier, portable but not hand-held.
OBS: mounted hydraulic tool: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
machine portative hydraulique fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique conçue pour être montée ou soutenue par un chariot fixe ou mobile, portative mais non tenue à la main.
OBS: machine portative hydraulique fixe : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.