English (Taxation)
federal credit block [correct]
CONT: A block of provincial non-refundable tax credits would build on the federal credit block by taking the gross federal credits as a base and adding supplemental provincial credits.
French (Fiscalité)
bloc de crédits fédéraux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble de crédits d’impôt non remboursables provinciaux serait fondé sur l'ensemble de crédits d’impôt fédéraux car les crédits fédéraux bruts serviraient de base et on y ajouterait des crédits supplémentaires provinciaux.