English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
non-stacking low-lift truck [correct, standardized]
DEF: Truck fitted with a platform or fork arms and able to raise its load to a height just sufficient to allow its transportation.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
élévateur non gerbeur à petite levée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chariot de manutention muni d’une plate-forme ou de bras de fourche et pouvant élever sa charge à une hauteur juste suffisante pour permettre son transport.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.