English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
non-governmental sector [correct]
CONT: - While Environment Canada's core role in promoting sustainable development will be maintained, this role will increasingly be carried out in cooperation with other governments and the non-governmental sector.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
secteur non gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: -Si le rôle fondamental de promotion d’un développement soutenable d’Environnement Canada doit être maintenu, il devra l'être de plus en plus en collaboration avec les autres gouvernements et le secteur non gouvernemental.