English (Telephone Services; Security)
authorization code [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A personal non transferable "PROTECTED" group of eight digits that gives the holder access to the Government Intercity Calling Service network from a non government telephone.
OBS: authorization code: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques; Sécurité)
code d’autorisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Groupe de huit chiffres personnel et non transférable(PROTÉGÉ), qui donne au détenteur accès au réseau des services téléphoniques interurbains à partir d’un téléphone non gouvernemental.
OBS: code d’autorisation : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos; Seguridad)
código de autorización [correct, masculine noun]