English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
white fishmeal [correct]
CONT: "White" fishmeal commonly contains a higher concentration of ash (minerals) since the bony frames (head and racks) of previously filleted cod, haddocks, etc. are used. White fishmeal constitutes only 10% of the world fishmeal production.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
farine de poisson maigre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine obtenue de surplus ou de déchets de poissons non gras comme la morue, le cabillaud ou la merlu.