English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
conjugated diene hydroperoxide [correct]
CONT: A convenient test to determine the efficiency of antioxidants in aqueous systems was setup using 2,2'-azobis(2-amidinopropane).2HCl (AAPH) as a free radical initiator .... The production of conjugated diene hydroperoxide (LOOH) generated through the oxidation of linoleic acid in an aqueous system at 37°C is monitored at 234 nm for 15 minutes using a Cary 100 UV-Vis spectrophotometer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroperoxyde diénique conjugué [correct, masculine noun]; hydroperoxyde de diène conjugué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La lipoxygénase est une dioxygénase intramoléculaire à fer non héminique qui catalyse l'incorporation d’oxygène sur des molécules d’acides gras polyinsaturés possédant un système(Z),(Z)-1, 4-pentadiénique pour former un hydroperoxyde diénique conjugué.