English (Photography; Optical Instruments; Optics)
not reversed picture
OBS: This type of finder is reasonably accurate and it gives a bright picture that is neither inversed or reversed.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique; Optique)
image non inversée [feminine noun]; image non inversée latéralement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le bloc penta-prisme(prisme-en-toit), combiné avec un oculaire grossissant, fournit à l'œil une image droite, non inversée latéralement et grossie.