English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
inhomogeneous growth process [correct]
CONT: ... Since geometrical multifractality as defined above is a consequence of local density fluctuations, it should be most pronounced in inhomogeneous growth processes.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
processus de croissance non homogène [proposal, masculine noun]