English (Public Administration (General))
non-imperative position
OBS: unilingual candidates may apply for these positions if they indicate in writing their willingness to undertake language training at government expense and are entitled to language training.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
poste non impératif
OBS: Les candidats unilingues peuvent postuler ces postes s’ils expriment par écrit leur volonté de devenir bilingue et recevoir leur formation linguistique aux frais du gouvernement et sont admissibles à la formation linguistique.