English (General Vocabulary)
unlegislated
CONT: There are signs, it is true, that the unlegislated rules limiting transfer of technology and, through the Cocom committee in Paris, the supply of strategic material may soon be better organised and toughened up. EC 20.11.82
French (Vocabulaire général)
non inscrites dans la loi