English (Government Contracts)
mandatory technical evaluation criterion [correct, noun]
CONT: Evaluation reports must document the rationale used to determine compliance or non-compliance of each mandatory technical evaluation criterion. ... Simply stating that one or more mandatory technical evaluation criterion have been met or not met is insufficient.
French (Marchés publics)
critère d’évaluation technique obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les rapports d’évaluation doivent documenter la justification qui a servi à déterminer la conformité ou la non-conformité de chaque critère d’évaluation technique obligatoire. [...] Le simple fait d’indiquer qu'un ou plusieurs critères d’évaluation techniques obligatoires ont été satisfaits ou non est insuffisant.