English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
dry car
DEF: A car not equipped with insulation.
OBS: Dry trailers and dry containers are also available.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon non isolé [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon sans dispositif d’isolation.
OBS: Il existe également des semi-remorques et des conteneurs non isolés.