English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
uninsulated [correct, officially approved]
OBS: uninsulated: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
non isolé [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non isolé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).